Boston Borough Council elections: The full results

The Conservatives now control Boston Borough Council.
The Conservatives now control Boston Borough Council.

Full results from the Boston Borough Council elections:

(* denotes sitting candidate)

CENTRAL (one seat): Mike Gilbert* (Con) 175, Bob Wagstaff (Lab) 107, Joanna Jones (BBI) 68, Rui Vagueiro (Lib Dem) 16.

COASTAL (two seats): Peter Bedford* (Con) 789, Raymond Singleton-McGuire* (Con) 426, Mike Parkhill (BBI) 359, Julie Moore (UKIP) 329.

FENSIDE (two seats): Elliott Fountain (Eng Dem) 231, David Owens* (Eng Dem) 195, John Blythe (BBI) 182, Albert Cheung (BBI) 176, Norman Hart (Lab) 162, Wendy Gleeson (Lab) 159, Helder Neves (Lib Dem) 68, Gilberto Figueira (Lib Dem) 51.

FISHTOFT (three seats): Ossy Snell (Ind) 891, Judith Skinner (Con) 639, Helen Staples* (BBI) 626, Timothy Millington (Con) 472, Dee Bills (Eng Dem) 397,

Alama Andrijauskiene (Con) 391, Helen Sheridan-Shin 308.

FIVE VILLAGE (two seats): Aaron Spencer (Con) 703, David Witts* (BBI), Jodie Sutton (UKIP) 364, Hillie Witts (BBI) 289.

FRAMPTON AND HOLME (one seat): Brian Rush* (Ind) 373, Yvonne Stevens (BBI), Carl Mason (UKIP) 92.

KIRTON (two seats): Colin Brotherton* (Con) 573, Alan Lee (Ind) 518, Sue Ransome (UKIP) 276, Richard Dungworth* (BBI) 201, Mark Blackamore (Eng Dem) 196, Tim Taylor (BBI) 162, Peter Ings (Ind) 102.

NORTH (two seats): Derek Richmond (Con) 712, Dr Gurdip Samra (Con) 594, Gerry Clare* (BBI), Peter Jordan* (BBI) 490.

OLD LEAKE AND WRANGLE (two seats): Maureen Dennis* (Con) 727, Frank Pickett (Con) 505, David Anderson (BBI) 337, Felicity Ransome (UKIP) 303.

PILGRIM (one seat): Mark Baker (Con) 146, Mike Sheridan-Shinn (Lab) 93, Jamie Taylor (Eng Dem) 57, Lesley Boyden (BBI) 48.

SKIRBECK (three seats): Paul Kenny (Lab) 433, Gloria Smith (Con) 397, Paul Gleeson (Lab) 390, Sally Gall (Lab) 372, Anne Dorrian (Ind) 336, Carl Rowe (Eng Dem) 306, Callum McCuiag (Eng Dem) 259, Rachel Lauberts BBI (206), Dave Hobson* (BBI) 198, Rob Lauberts (BBI) 188.

SOUTH (one seat): Alison Austin* (BBI) 359, Darron Abbott (Con) 224, Pat Cooper (Ind) 111.

STANILAND NORTH (one seat): Paul Goodale (Lab) 118, Spencer Pearson (BBI) 110, Richard Green (Eng Dem) 85, Greg Franhowicz (Con) 66, Elizabeth Ransome (UKIP) 43.

STANILAND SOUTH (two seats): Paul Mould (Con) 293, Yvonne Gunter (Con) 284, Pam Kenny (Lab) 265, Ray Newell* (BBI) 244, Mick Gall (Lab) 225, Sheila Newell (BBI) 194, Liam Blackamore (Eng Dem) 186, Darren Crozier (Eng Dem) 175.

SWINESHEAD AND HOLLAND FEN (two seats): Michael Brookes* (Con) 792, Richard Leggott* (Ind) 673, Jane Curley (BBI) 312.

WEST(one seat): Stephen Woodliffe (Con) 438, Ian Hill (BBI) 208, Ross Isham (Eng Dem) 129.

WITHAM (two seats): Carol Taylor (Con) 439, Mary Wright (Con) 382, Iris Beech (Lab) 262, Sam Flood (UKIP) 248, Patricia Pearson (BBI) 133, Paul Appleby (Lib Dem) 130, Christine Scanlan (BBI) 84.

WYBERTON (two seats): Richard Austin* (BBI) 487, James Knowles (Con) 348, Paul Skinner (Con) 291, Sally Parker (Ind) 233, Don Ransome (UKIP) 220, Paul Walker (BBI) 217, John Storry* (Ind) 171.