Hockey club’s fixtures are released

BOSTON Hockey Clubs’ fixtures for the upcoming season have been announced for the Firsts, Seconds and Ladies’ teams.

Both the mens’ teams begin their campaigns on September 15, while the ladies start a week earlier.

The Firsts’ captaincy will be a triumvirate this season, with Mark Haynes, Richard Whitman and Tim Carr sharing the captaincy.

The Seconds’ captain is yet to be announced.

The Ladies will once more be lead by Katie Beeson, with Caroline Chester O’Neill her vice captain.

FIRSTS:

East Hockey League Division 5NW

September 15 St Ives 4ths H

September 22 Bourne Deeping 3rds A

September 29 Nomads 3rds H

October 6 Newmarket 2 A

October 13 Cambridge South 3rds H

October 20 Grantham 1sts H

October 27 St Ives 3rds A

November 3 Bourne Deeping 4ths H

November 10 Wisbech 4ths A

November 17 Louth 1sts H

November 24 Ely City 3rds A

December 1 St Ives 4ths A

December 8 Bourne Deeping 3rds H

January 19 Cambridge Nomads 3rds A

January 26 Newmarket 2nds H

February 2 Cambridge South 3rds A

February 9 Grantham 1sts A

February 16 St Ives 3rds H

February 23 Bourne Deeping 4ths A

March 2 Wisbech 4ths H

March 9 Louth 1sts A

March 16 Ely City 3rds H

SECONDS:

East Hockey League Division 6NW (N)

September 15 Long Sutton 4ths H

September 22 Horncastle 2nds A

September 29 Alford 2nds A

October 6 Spalding 4ths H

October 13 Long Sutton 4ths A

October 20 Spalding 5ths H

October 27 Leadenham 1sts A

November 3 Long Sutton 4ths A

November 10 Horncastle 2nds H

November 17 Alford 2nds H

November 24 Spalding 4ths A

December 1 Long Sutton 3rds H

December 8 Spalding 5ths A

January 19 Leadenham 1sts H

January 26 Long Sutton 4ths H

February 2 Horncastle 2nds A

February 16 Alford 2nds A

February 23 Spalding 4ths H

March 2 Long Sutton 3rds A

March 9 Spalding 5ths H

March 16 Leadenham 1sts A

LADIES:

Lincolnshire Ladies’ League

September 8 Alford 2nds A

September 15 Woodhall 1sts H

September 22 Lincoln 2nds A

September 29 Grantham 1sts H

October 6 Horncastle 2nds A

October 13 Louth 3rds H

October 20 Horncastle 1sts A

October 27 Spilsby 1sts H

November 10 Skegness 1sts H

November 17 Long Sutton 2nds A

November 24 Louth 2nds A

December 1 Lincoln Roses 2nds A

December 8 Alford 2nds H

December 15 Woodhall 1sts A

January 12 Lincoln 2nds H

January 19 Grantham 1sts A

January 26 Horncastle 2nds H

February 2 Louth 3rds A

February 9 Horncastle 1sts H

February 16 Spilsby 1sts A

March 2 Skegness 1sts A

March 9 Long Sutton 2nds H

March 16 Louth 2nds H

March 23 Lincoln Roses 2nds H